Standings

2017 CARA Runners' Choice Circuit Award Winners (Preliminary)

Final award winners will be awarded at the CARA Awards Party on Feb. 3rd at the Shapiro Ballroom.

Overall Male Standings

  • JAMES AKITA 178
  • NATHAN PAVLIK 171
  • BRENDAN THIELSEN 170
  • JOHN CRAIG 151
  • MATTHEW JEROMIN 128
  • JOHN COLLET 126
  • JASON RUSH 125
  • LANCE CALDWELL 105
  • ROB CHENOWETH 92
  • DERICK ANHALT 83

Overall Female Standings

  • COLUMBA MONTES 174
  • ANGELICA GUERRERO 163
  • NORA FERGUSON 149
  • ALLISON PARKER 107
  • WENDY JAEHN 96
  • CAROLYN MARTINEAU 86
  • GERI BENSEN 73
  • STACIA KLASEN 71
  • VALERE GUERTIN 61
  • LAUREN ZUMBACH 61

Age Graded Men & Women Standings

  • NANCY ROLLINS 200
  • ANGELICA GUERRERO 195
  • JOHN COLLET 181
  • MICHAEL BROSILOW 157
  • GRACE WASIELEWSKI 144
  • DORIS SCHERTZ 133
  • JAMES AKITA 127
  • JASON RUSH 123
  • NATHAN PAVLIK 118
  • TONY BLEULL 116

Athena A

  • SARAH BUERGER 118
  • RACHEL MEINER 118
  • DEBRA EVANS 103

Athena B

  • LESLIE KELPSCH 105
  • LOVIE TWINE 103

Clydesdale A

  • LYNN CRIM 120
  • GREG SMITH 112
  • JEFF GIFFIN 70

Clydesdale B

  • GUY NICKELSON 120

Clydesdale C

  • CHRIS STEPHENITCH 120
  • RICHARD OSBORNE 114
  • JEFFREY WEST 80

Males 19 - 24

  • BRENDAN THIELSEN 116

Males 25 - 29

  • ERIC ERSPAMER 74

Males 30 - 34

  • JOHN CRAIG 110
  • DERICK ANHALT 100
  • JOE VUKITS 27

Males 35 - 39

  • JAMES AKITA 119
  • NATHAN PAVLIK 115
  • MATTHEW JEROMIN 106

Males 40 - 44

  • JASON RUSH 111
  • FRANK CIRA 101
  • ANDREW MULLEN 86

Males 45 - 49

  • LANCE CALDWELL 118
  • ROB CHENOWETH 116
  • KEN KANSA 95

Males 50 - 54

  • JOHN COLLET 120
  • MATTHEW ABBOTT 109
  • JIM CASSIOPPI 97

Males 55 - 59

  • CRAIG GUNBY 120
  • BARRY BRANDT 112
  • EUGENE CALLAGHAN 103

Males 60 - 64

  • MICHAEL BROSILOW 120
  • KEITH HOLZMUELLER 111
  • KEITH BURNS 101

Males 65 - 69

  • BOB RICHARDS 114
  • DOUG WALDER 112
  • PETER BENDER 96

Males 70 - 74

  • JONATHAN COHEN 116
  • MIKE HILGART 109
  • DONALD JENSEN 107

Males 75 - 79

  • RONALD THOMAS 118
  • ED PACKEL 118
  • JOHN FERMANIS 110

Males 80 - 84

  • NICK KOPLOS 118
  • RUSSELL SCOTT 114
  • KIRBY ANDERSON 106

Males 85+

  • None

Females 19 - 24

  • None

Females 25 - 29

  • NORA FERGUSON 96
  • SARAH PETERSON 62

Females 30 - 34

  • KATHRYN SCHAEFERS 70

Females 35 - 39

  • COLUMBA MONTES 119
  • ALLISON PARKER 80
  • STACIA KLASEN 68

Females 40 - 44

  • CAROLYN MARTINEAU 107
  • WENDY JAEHN 87
  • RUMBI CHIDAVAENZI 64

Females 45 - 49

  • SUSAN MALNATI 108
  • LISA RODRIGUEZ 102
  • MAUREEN INGOLD 53

Females 50 - 54

  • GERI BENSEN 115
  • KRISTIN OTTO 114
  • RENEE SEVERA 98

Females 55 - 59

  • ANGELICA GUERRERO 120
  • EILEEN DOLAN 102
  • ANN RYAN 101

Females 60 - 64

  • GRACE WASIELEWSKI 120
  • KAORI MAESHIMA 112
  • DEBRA EVANS 56

Females 65 - 69

  • LINDA LYNCH 120
  • ISOLA METZ 114
  • CATHERINE SACCANY 73

Females 70 - 74

  • NANCY ROLLINS 120
  • JACKIE DAMATO 111
  • SUSAN ZWOLFER 103

Females 75 - 79

  • DORIS SCHERTZ 120

Females 80 - 84

  • None

Females 85+

  • None

 

Combined Club Standings:

  • Oak Park Runners Club  115
  • Fast Track Racing Team  114
  • Fleet Feet Nike Racing Team 112

Open Men's Standings:

  • Fast Track Racing Team 120
  • Oak Park Runners Club 107
  • Lake Forest / Lake Bluff Running Club 107

Open Women's Standings:

  • Oak Park Runners Club 117
  • Fast Track Racing Team  117
  • Fleet Feet Nike Racing Team 112

Masters Men's Standings:

  • Fast Track Racing Team 118
  • Oak Park Runners Club 116
  • Lake Forest / Lake Bluff Running Club 112

Masters Women's Standings:

  • Oak Park Runners Club 120
  • Fast Track Racing Team 116
  • Elmhurst Running Club 108

Veteran Men's Standings:

  • Oak Park Runners Club 120
  • Fast Track Racing Team 114
  • Elmhurst Running Club 110

Veteran Women's Standings:

  • Oak Park Running Club 120
  • Evanston Runners Club 110
  • Elmhurst Running Club 109

Senior Men's Standings:

  • Oak Park Running Club 118
  • Evanston Runners Club 117
  • Elmhurst Running Club 112

Senior Women's Standings:

  • Evanston Runners Club 120
  • Fast Track Racing Team 115
  • Oak Park Running Club 114

 

Complete 2017 Standings

Credits:  Scores are completed by CARA member volunteers Jeff West, Doug Pearson, and Jeff Vorreyer.

Corrections: Please submit corrections HERE. E-mailed or phoned in corrections are not accepted.

Notice: Runners must be CARA members to be award eligible and remain in the final standings. The deadline to join or renew is July 31.

Rules: Circuit rules for individuals, clydesdale/athena, club and corporate circuit may be found HERE.